Search for Belkin Products:

Linksys LACXGLR
Extend Ethernet range

Linksys LACXGLR

Belkin Products
Linksys Business Accessories
Linksys LACXGLR 10gbase-LR SFP+ Transceiver For Business
#LACXGLR
Our Price: $829.00

Click here to Jump to Pricing!

Features:

LACXGLR Features

Specifications:

Linksys LACXGLR Specs
Model Name LACXGLR
Key Features 10Gbase-LR: 10 Gbps, up to 10 km, for SMF optical fiber
Transmitter DFB Laser
Wavelength 1310 nm
Optical Power (dBm) -6 ~ -1
Receiver PIN-TIA
Sensitivity (dBm) < -11.5
Distance 10 km
Operating Temperature 0°C ~ +70°C
Voltage 3.3V

 

Belkin Products
Linksys Business Accessories
Linksys LACXGLR 10gbase-LR SFP+ Transceiver For Business
#LACXGLR
Our Price: $829.00