Search for Belkin Products:

Linksys LACGLX
Extend Ethernet range

Linksys LACGLX

Belkin Products
Linksys Business Accessories
Linksys LACGLX 1000base-LX SFP Transceiver For Business
#LACGLX
Our Price: $263.00

Click here to Jump to Pricing!

Features:

LACGLX Features

Specifications:

Linksys LACGLX Specs
Model Name LACGLX
Key Features 1000base-LX: 1 Gbps, up to 10 km, for SMF optical fiber
Transmitter FP Laser
Wavelength 1310 nm
Optical Power (dBm) -9 ~ -3
Receiver PIN-TIA
Sensitivity (dBm) < -21
Distance 10 km
Operating Temperature 0°C ~ +70°C
Voltage 3.3V

 

Belkin Products
Linksys Business Accessories
Linksys LACGLX 1000base-LX SFP Transceiver For Business
#LACGLX
Our Price: $263.00